FRIENDSHIP

Published: 07-05-2018 photo #11536 0 comments 0 votes

Category:Tugs    Manufacturer:Jonker & Stans, Hendrik Ido Ambacht, The Netherlands    Country:The Netherlands    Year:2018 Contributor:Bram van Broekhoven

Description

FRIENDSHIP - Inland, Pushtow, one cargo barge
Place of Photo: Netherlands, South Holland, Goeree-Overflakkee, Middelharnis - 06-05-2018

Builder: Jonker & Stans, Hendrik Ido Ambacht, The Netherlands
Previous names: 1942 - 1963 Rheinhausen II - 1964 - 2006 Willemskade - 2006 Friendship
ENI: 02311481 - MMSI: 244740598
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
AIS Vessel Type: Tug - Pusher
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 24,30 M x 7,15 M Draught 2,00 M
Year Built: 1942
In 1964 converted to motor tug

SHARE THIS PICTURE    

Similar photos



Comments (0)


SIGN IN OR REGISTER TO JOIN THE CONVERSATION


© Copyright 2018 photo-forums.net. All rights reserved